RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY SDAH SPL (03162) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY SDAH SPL
  • Number
  • 03162
Advertisement

03162 Ghy Sdah Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Sealdah (SDAH). Ghy Sdah Spl covers total journey of 1031 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Guwahati and at 15:30 it arrives at Sealdah. 03162 Ghy Sdah Spl has total 13 stopping station like NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), KATWA (KWAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03162 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY SDAH SPL
  • 13th July
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1031Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GHY SDAH SPL - 03162 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY SDAH SPL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY SDAH SPL (03162) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time GHY SDAH SPL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GHY SDAH SPL reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY SDAH SPL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by GHY SDAH SPL?

GHY SDAH SPL covers 1031 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GHY SDAH SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on