RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY-MAS SPL (06337) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY-MAS SPL
  • Number
  • 06337
Advertisement

06337 Ghy-mas Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ghy-mas Spl covers total journey of 2716 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Guwahati and at 04:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06337 Ghy-mas Spl has total 41 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06337 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY-MAS SPL
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2716Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GHY-MAS SPL - 06337 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2286 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2317 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2540 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2633 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2716 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY-MAS SPL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY-MAS SPL (06337) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time GHY-MAS SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GHY-MAS SPL reach on day 5 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY-MAS SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by GHY-MAS SPL?

GHY-MAS SPL covers 2716 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GHY-MAS SPL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on