RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY-KZJ SPECIAL (05630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY-KZJ SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05630
Advertisement

05630 Ghy-kzj Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Kazipet Jn (KZJ). Ghy-kzj Special covers total journey of 2554 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Guwahati and at 16:00 it arrives at Kazipet Jn. 05630 Ghy-kzj Special has total 32 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), DURGAPUR (DGR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05630 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY-KZJ SPECIAL
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GHY-KZJ SPECIAL - 05630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2554 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY-KZJ SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY-KZJ SPECIAL (05630) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GHY-KZJ SPECIAL take to reach KAZIPET JN Railway Station?

GHY-KZJ SPECIAL reach on day 3 to KAZIPET JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY-KZJ SPECIAL at KAZIPET JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by GHY-KZJ SPECIAL?

GHY-KZJ SPECIAL covers 2554 km to reach KAZIPET JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GHY-KZJ SPECIAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on