RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY INDB EXP (19306) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY INDB EXP
  • Number
  • 19306
Advertisement

19306 Ghy Indb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Ghy Indb Exp covers total journey of 2329 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Kamakhya and at 05:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19306 Ghy Indb Exp has total 35 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), CHHAPRA (CPR), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19306 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY INDB EXP
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 24th February
  • 30 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 10th February
  • 25 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 3 Hr 40 Min
  • 20th January
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2329Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GHY INDB EXP - 19306 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2329 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY INDB EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

GHY INDB EXP (19306) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time GHY INDB EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

GHY INDB EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY INDB EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by GHY INDB EXP?

GHY INDB EXP covers 2329 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GHY INDB EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on