RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY INDB EXP (19306) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY INDB EXP
  • Number
  • 19306
Advertisement

19306 Ghy Indb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Ghy Indb Exp covers total journey of 2325 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Kamakhya and at 05:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19306 Ghy Indb Exp has total 35 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), CHHAPRA (CPR), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19306 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY INDB EXP
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2325Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GHY INDB EXP - 19306 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIRAGARH
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2246 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2286 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2325 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY INDB EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

GHY INDB EXP (19306) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time GHY INDB EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

GHY INDB EXP reach on day 4 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY INDB EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by GHY INDB EXP?

GHY INDB EXP covers 2325 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GHY INDB EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on