RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL (01660) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 01660
Advertisement

01660 Gaya-hbj Exp Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Habibganj (HBJ). Gaya-hbj Exp Spl covers total journey of 1025 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Habibganj. 01660 Gaya-hbj Exp Spl has total 17 stopping station like MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS), SATNA (STA), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01660 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1025Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL - 01660 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL (01660) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL reach on day 2 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL?

GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL covers 1025 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GAYA-HBJ EXP SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on