RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA DLI SPL (04097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 04097
Advertisement

04097 Gaya Dli Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Delhi (DLI). Gaya Dli Spl covers total journey of 991 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 15:15 it arrives at Delhi. 04097 Gaya Dli Spl has total 11 stopping station like SASARAM (SSM), (DDU), SULTANPUR (SLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04097 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 991Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GAYA DLI SPL - 04097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA DLI SPL depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA DLI SPL (04097) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time GAYA DLI SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

GAYA DLI SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA DLI SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by GAYA DLI SPL?

GAYA DLI SPL covers 991 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GAYA DLI SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on