RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS MS EXPRESS (06034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06034
Advertisement

06034 Ers Ms Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Ers Ms Express covers total journey of 710 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 06:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06034 Ers Ms Express has total 13 stopping station like OTTAPPALAM (OTP), TIRUPPUR (TUP), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06034 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 710Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ERS MS EXPRESS - 06034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS MS EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS MS EXPRESS (06034) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time ERS MS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ERS MS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS MS EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by ERS MS EXPRESS?

ERS MS EXPRESS covers 710 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ERS MS EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on