RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-MAS SPL (06078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-MAS SPL
  • Number
  • 06078
Advertisement

06078 Ers-mas Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ers-mas Spl covers total journey of 704 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06078 Ers-mas Spl has total 13 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-MAS SPL
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ERS-MAS SPL - 06078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-MAS SPL depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-MAS SPL (06078) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time ERS-MAS SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ERS-MAS SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-MAS SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by ERS-MAS SPL?

ERS-MAS SPL covers 704 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ERS-MAS SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on