RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-MAS SPL (06042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-MAS SPL
  • Number
  • 06042
Advertisement

06042 Ers-mas Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ers-mas Spl covers total journey of 704 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06042 Ers-mas Spl has total 13 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06042 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ERS-MAS SPL - 06042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-MAS SPL depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-MAS SPL (06042) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time ERS-MAS SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ERS-MAS SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-MAS SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by ERS-MAS SPL?

ERS-MAS SPL covers 704 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ERS-MAS SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on