RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL (82668) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 82668
Advertisement

82668 Ers-kjm Express Special is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM). Ers-kjm Express Special covers total journey of 614 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Krishnarajapurm. 82668 Ers-kjm Express Special has total 12 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82668 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 29th December
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 614Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL - 82668 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL (82668) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station?

ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL at KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL?

ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 614 km to reach KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ERS-KJM EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on