RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG JP EXP (18213) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG JP EXP
  • Number
  • 18213
Advertisement

18213 Durg Jp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Jaipur (JP). Durg Jp Exp covers total journey of 1248 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Durg and at 15:20 it arrives at Jaipur. 18213 Durg Jp Exp has total 20 stopping station like ANUPPUR JN (APR), SAUGOR (SGO), BARAN (BAZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18213 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG JP EXP
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 9 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1248Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DURG JP EXP - 18213 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG JP EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG JP EXP (18213) departs from DURG Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time DURG JP EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

DURG JP EXP reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG JP EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by DURG JP EXP?

DURG JP EXP covers 1248 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. DURG JP EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on