RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL (82916) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL
  • Number
  • 82916
Advertisement

82916 Dnr-kota Suvida Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Dnr-kota Suvida Spl covers total journey of 1169 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Danapur and at 10:00 it arrives at Kota Jn. 82916 Dnr-kota Suvida Spl has total 14 stopping station like (DDU), MANIKPUR (MKP), DAMOH (DMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82916 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1169Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL - 82916 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL (82916) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL at KOTA JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL?

DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL covers 1169 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DNR-KOTA SUVIDA SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on