RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI SHC SPECIAL (04048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI SHC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04048
Advertisement

04048 Dli Shc Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Dli Shc Special covers total journey of 1242 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Delhi and at 05:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 04048 Dli Shc Special has total 15 stopping station like SITAPUR (STP), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), SITAMARHI (SMI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04048 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1242Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

DLI SHC SPECIAL - 04048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI SHC SPECIAL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI SHC SPECIAL (04048) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time DLI SHC SPECIAL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

DLI SHC SPECIAL reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI SHC SPECIAL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by DLI SHC SPECIAL?

DLI SHC SPECIAL covers 1242 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DLI SHC SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on