RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI DBG AC SPL (04024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI DBG AC SPL
  • Number
  • 04024
Advertisement

04024 Dli Dbg Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Dli Dbg Ac Spl covers total journey of 1138 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Delhi and at 09:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04024 Dli Dbg Ac Spl has total 14 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04024 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

DLI DBG AC SPL - 04024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI DBG AC SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI DBG AC SPL (04024) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time DLI DBG AC SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DLI DBG AC SPL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI DBG AC SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by DLI DBG AC SPL?

DLI DBG AC SPL covers 1138 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. DLI DBG AC SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on