RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI CPR SPL (04038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI CPR SPL
  • Number
  • 04038
Advertisement

04038 Dli Cpr Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Chhapra (CPR). Dli Cpr Spl covers total journey of 906 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Delhi and at 15:30 it arrives at Chhapra. 04038 Dli Cpr Spl has total 11 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SITAPUR (STP), BASTI (BST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04038 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 906Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

DLI CPR SPL - 04038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI CPR SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI CPR SPL (04038) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time DLI CPR SPL take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

DLI CPR SPL reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI CPR SPL at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by DLI CPR SPL?

DLI CPR SPL covers 906 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DLI CPR SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on