RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHN-RXL SPL (03325) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHN-RXL SPL
  • Number
  • 03325
Advertisement

03325 Dhn-rxl Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Dhn-rxl Spl covers total journey of 523 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 03325 Dhn-rxl Spl has total 19 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), BACHWARA JN (BCA), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03325 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHN-RXL SPL
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 523Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DHN-RXL SPL - 03325 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHN-RXL SPL depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHN-RXL SPL (03325) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time DHN-RXL SPL take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

DHN-RXL SPL reach on day 2 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHN-RXL SPL at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by DHN-RXL SPL?

DHN-RXL SPL covers 523 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. DHN-RXL SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on