RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP (13303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13303
Advertisement

13303 Dhn -rnc Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Ranchi (RNC). Dhn -rnc Intercity Exp covers total journey of 296 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Ranchi. 13303 Dhn -rnc Intercity Exp has total 10 stopping station like JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC), MAHUDA (MHQ), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 296Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP - 13303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP (13303) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP?

DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP covers 296 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on