RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP (13303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13303
Advertisement

13303 Dhn -rnc Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Ranchi (RNC). Dhn -rnc Intercity Exp covers total journey of 167 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 09:55 it arrives at Ranchi. 13303 Dhn -rnc Intercity Exp has total 8 stopping station like PHULWARTANR (PLJE), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP
  • 11th October
  • 11 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 167Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP - 13303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP (13303) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP?

DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP covers 167 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. DHN -RNC INTERCITY EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on