RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP (18636) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP
  • Number
  • 18636
Advertisement

18636 Dehri On Son Ranchi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Ranchi (RNC). Dehri On Son Ranchi Exp covers total journey of 344 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Dehri On Sone and at 10:05 it arrives at Ranchi. 18636 Dehri On Son Ranchi Exp has total 11 stopping station like GARWA ROAD (GHD), BARWADIH JN (BRWD), TORI (TORI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18636 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • 4 Min
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP - 18636 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHARDAGA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGJUA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PISKA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP depart from DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station?

DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP (18636) departs from DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP?

DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP covers 344 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. DEHRI ON SON RANCHI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on