RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (20505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • Number
  • 20505
Advertisement

20505 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrt Rajdhani Ex covers total journey of 2459 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Dibrugarh Town and at 13:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 20505 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex has total 26 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 14th October
  • 19 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 4 Min
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DBRT RAJDHANI EX - 20505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2292 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2459 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRT RAJDHANI EX depart from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (20505) departs from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time DBRT RAJDHANI EX take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRT RAJDHANI EX at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by DBRT RAJDHANI EX?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX covers 2459 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DBRT RAJDHANI EX passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on