RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (20505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • Number
  • 20505
Advertisement

20505 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrt Rajdhani Ex covers total journey of 2455 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 13:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 20505 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex has total 26 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 21st February
  • 3 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 22 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2455Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DBRT RAJDHANI EX - 20505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2198 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2289 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2455 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRT RAJDHANI EX depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (20505) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time DBRT RAJDHANI EX take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRT RAJDHANI EX at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by DBRT RAJDHANI EX?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX covers 2455 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DBRT RAJDHANI EX passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on