RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (20505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • Number
  • 20505
Advertisement

20505 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrt Rajdhani Ex covers total journey of 2461 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Dibrugarh Town and at 13:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 20505 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex has total 26 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 25th March
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 5 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DBRT RAJDHANI EX - 20505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2461 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRT RAJDHANI EX depart from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (20505) departs from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time DBRT RAJDHANI EX take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRT RAJDHANI EX at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by DBRT RAJDHANI EX?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX covers 2461 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DBRT RAJDHANI EX passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on