RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (12435) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • Number
  • 12435
Advertisement

12435 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Dbrt Rajdhani Ex covers total journey of 1252 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Jaynagar and at 08:20 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12435 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex has total 22 stopping station like HAIAGHAT (HYT), PATNA JN (PNBE), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12435 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DBRT RAJDHANI EX - 12435 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRT RAJDHANI EX depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (12435) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time DBRT RAJDHANI EX take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRT RAJDHANI EX at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by DBRT RAJDHANI EX?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX covers 1252 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. DBRT RAJDHANI EX passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on