RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG MS EXPRESS (15930) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15930
Advertisement

15930 Dbrg Ms Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Tambaram (TBM). Dbrg Ms Express covers total journey of 3348 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 20:50 it arrives at Tambaram. 15930 Dbrg Ms Express has total 51 stopping station like CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK), BARSOI JN (BOE), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15930 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG MS EXPRESS
  • 13th October
  • 3 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 10 Min
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3348Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 69 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DBRG MS EXPRESS - 15930 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2096 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2115 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2262 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2539 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2739 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2829 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2888 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3027 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3143 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3323 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3348 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG MS EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG MS EXPRESS (15930) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time DBRG MS EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

DBRG MS EXPRESS reach on day 5 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG MS EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by DBRG MS EXPRESS?

DBRG MS EXPRESS covers 3348 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DBRG MS EXPRESS passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on