RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP (05819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 05819
Advertisement

05819 Dbrg - Dkgn Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Dekargaon (DKGN). Dbrg - Dkgn Intercity Exp covers total journey of 323 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 22:40 it arrives at Dekargaon. 05819 Dbrg - Dkgn Intercity Exp has total 16 stopping station like DHEMAJI (DMC), HARMUTI (HMY), VISWANATH CHRLI (VNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05819 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 323Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP - 05819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMALGAON
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIPANI
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHAL PUKHURI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATIBAHAR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HELEM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALIPARA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP (05819) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP take to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station?

DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to DEKARGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP at DEKARGAON Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP?

DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP covers 323 km to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DBRG - DKGN INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on