RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG-SC EXP (17008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG-SC EXP
  • Number
  • 17008
Advertisement

17008 Dbg-sc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Dbg-sc Exp covers total journey of 1915 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 22:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17008 Dbg-sc Exp has total 25 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), ROURKELA (ROU), WADSA (WSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG-SC EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

DBG-SC EXP - 17008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG-SC EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG-SC EXP (17008) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DBG-SC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

DBG-SC EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG-SC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by DBG-SC EXP?

DBG-SC EXP covers 1915 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DBG-SC EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on