RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG NDLS SPECIAL (04061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG NDLS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04061
Advertisement

04061 Dbg Ndls Special is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbg Ndls Special covers total journey of 1163 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 13:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 04061 Dbg Ndls Special has total 11 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), CHHAPRA (CPR), BASTI (BST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04061 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

DBG NDLS SPECIAL - 04061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG NDLS SPECIAL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG NDLS SPECIAL (04061) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time DBG NDLS SPECIAL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBG NDLS SPECIAL reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG NDLS SPECIAL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by DBG NDLS SPECIAL?

DBG NDLS SPECIAL covers 1163 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DBG NDLS SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on