RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG DLI SPL (04023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 04023
Advertisement

04023 Dbg Dli Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Delhi (DLI). Dbg Dli Spl covers total journey of 1135 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 12:40 it arrives at Delhi. 04023 Dbg Dli Spl has total 14 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04023 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

DBG DLI SPL - 04023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG DLI SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG DLI SPL (04023) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time DBG DLI SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

DBG DLI SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG DLI SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by DBG DLI SPL?

DBG DLI SPL covers 1135 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DBG DLI SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on