RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT SWV SPL (01157) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01157
Advertisement

01157 Csmt Swv Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Csmt Swv Spl covers total journey of 643 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 10:30 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01157 Csmt Swv Spl has total 13 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), CHIPLUN (CHI), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01157 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 643Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT SWV SPL - 01157 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT SWV SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT SWV SPL (01157) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

CSMT SWV SPL reach on day 1 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by CSMT SWV SPL?

CSMT SWV SPL covers 643 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. CSMT SWV SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on