RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT SWV SPL (01013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01013
Advertisement

01013 Csmt Swv Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Csmt Swv Spl covers total journey of 649 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 09:30 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01013 Csmt Swv Spl has total 16 stopping station like MANGAON (MNI), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), SINDHUDURG (SNDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01013 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

CSMT SWV SPL - 01013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT SWV SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT SWV SPL (01013) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time CSMT SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

CSMT SWV SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CSMT SWV SPL?

CSMT SWV SPL covers 649 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. CSMT SWV SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on