RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 82111
Advertisement

82111 Csmt-shm Suvidha Special is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Shalimar (SHM). Csmt-shm Suvidha Special covers total journey of 1966 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 09:30 it arrives at Shalimar. 82111 Csmt-shm Suvidha Special has total 24 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), DURG (DURG), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 8th November
  • 6 Hr 53 Min
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 25th October
  • 14 Hr 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1966Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL - 82111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82111) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL?

CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL covers 1966 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. CSMT-SHM SUVIDHA SPECIAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on