RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL (01481) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01481
Advertisement

01481 Csmt-pvr Kartiki Special is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Pandharpur (PVR). Csmt-pvr Kartiki Special covers total journey of 429 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 10:30 it arrives at Pandharpur. 01481 Csmt-pvr Kartiki Special has total 25 stopping station like BADLAPUR (BUD), CHINCHVAD (CCH), KEDGAON (KDG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01481 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 429Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri)

CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL - 01481 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ULHASNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBARNATH
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADLAPUR
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 23 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODNIMB
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL (01481) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL take to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PANDHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL at PANDHARPUR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL?

CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL covers 429 km to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. CSMT-PVR KARTIKI SPECIAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on