RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT NGP SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 02023
Advertisement

02023 Csmt Ngp Sup Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Nagpur (NGP). Csmt Ngp Sup Spl covers total journey of 821 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 03:00 it arrives at Nagpur. 02023 Csmt Ngp Sup Spl has total 16 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), MALKAPUR (MKU), DHAMANGAON (DMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02023 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 821Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT NGP SUP SPL - 02023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT NGP SUP SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02023) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time CSMT NGP SUP SPL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

CSMT NGP SUP SPL reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT NGP SUP SPL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by CSMT NGP SUP SPL?

CSMT NGP SUP SPL covers 821 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CSMT NGP SUP SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on