RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT NGP SF SPL (02031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT NGP SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02031
Advertisement

02031 Csmt Ngp Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagpur (NGP). Csmt Ngp Sf Spl covers total journey of 837 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 13:55 it arrives at Nagpur. 02031 Csmt Ngp Sf Spl has total 15 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), AKOLA JN (AK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02031 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT NGP SF SPL
  • 5th January
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 29th December
  • 55 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 837Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT NGP SF SPL - 02031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT NGP SF SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT NGP SF SPL (02031) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT NGP SF SPL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

CSMT NGP SF SPL reach on day 1 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT NGP SF SPL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by CSMT NGP SF SPL?

CSMT NGP SF SPL covers 837 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. CSMT NGP SF SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on