RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT-NED EXP (17612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT-NED EXP
  • Number
  • 17612
Advertisement

17612 Csmt-ned Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Csmt-ned Exp covers total journey of 610 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 07:20 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 17612 Csmt-ned Exp has total 17 stopping station like DEVLALI (DVL), LASUR (LSR), SELU (SELU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT-NED EXP
  • 16th February
  • 21 Min
  • 15th February
  • 33 Min
  • 14th February
  • 3 Min
  • 13th February
  • 56 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 50 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT-NED EXP - 17612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT-NED EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT-NED EXP (17612) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time CSMT-NED EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

CSMT-NED EXP reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT-NED EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by CSMT-NED EXP?

CSMT-NED EXP covers 610 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CSMT-NED EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on