RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT MAS AC SPL (01063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT MAS AC SPL
  • Number
  • 01063
Advertisement

01063 Csmt Mas Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Chennai Central (MAS). Csmt Mas Ac Spl covers total journey of 1286 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 01063 Csmt Mas Ac Spl has total 24 stopping station like DAUND JN (DD), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), CUDDAPAH (HX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01063 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1286Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

CSMT MAS AC SPL - 01063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT MAS AC SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT MAS AC SPL (01063) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time CSMT MAS AC SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CSMT MAS AC SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT MAS AC SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by CSMT MAS AC SPL?

CSMT MAS AC SPL covers 1286 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CSMT MAS AC SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on