RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT LKO AC SPL (02111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT LKO AC SPL
  • Number
  • 02111
Advertisement

02111 Csmt Lko Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Csmt Lko Ac Spl covers total journey of 1425 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 13:10 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 02111 Csmt Lko Ac Spl has total 10 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), ITARSI JN (ET), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02111 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1425Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CSMT LKO AC SPL - 02111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT LKO AC SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT LKO AC SPL (02111) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time CSMT LKO AC SPL take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

CSMT LKO AC SPL reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT LKO AC SPL at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by CSMT LKO AC SPL?

CSMT LKO AC SPL covers 1425 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. CSMT LKO AC SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on