RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT KCVL SPL
  • Number
  • 01079
Advertisement

01079 Csmt Kcvl Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Csmt Kcvl Spl covers total journey of 1813 kilometers. At 00:45 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 09:05 it arrives at Kochuveli. 01079 Csmt Kcvl Spl has total 31 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), KUNDAPURA (KUDA), KOZHIKKODE (CLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01079 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1813Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT KCVL SPL - 01079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT KCVL SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:45.

How much time CSMT KCVL SPL take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

CSMT KCVL SPL reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT KCVL SPL at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by CSMT KCVL SPL?

CSMT KCVL SPL covers 1813 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CSMT KCVL SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on