RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT KCVL SPL
  • Number
  • 01079
Advertisement

01079 Csmt Kcvl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Csmt Kcvl Spl covers total journey of 1705 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 09:45 it arrives at Kochuveli. 01079 Csmt Kcvl Spl has total 34 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), KOZHIKKODE (CLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01079 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CSMT KCVL SPL - 01079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT KCVL SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT KCVL SPL (01079) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT KCVL SPL take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

CSMT KCVL SPL reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT KCVL SPL at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by CSMT KCVL SPL?

CSMT KCVL SPL covers 1705 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CSMT KCVL SPL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on