RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT GKP SUP SPL (02598) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT GKP SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 02598
Advertisement

02598 Csmt Gkp Sup Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Csmt Gkp Sup Spl covers total journey of 1698 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 18:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 02598 Csmt Gkp Sup Spl has total 13 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), ORAI (ORAI), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02598 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CSMT GKP SUP SPL - 02598 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT GKP SUP SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT GKP SUP SPL (02598) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time CSMT GKP SUP SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CSMT GKP SUP SPL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT GKP SUP SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by CSMT GKP SUP SPL?

CSMT GKP SUP SPL covers 1698 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. CSMT GKP SUP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on