RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR HWH SPL (03036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03036
Advertisement

03036 Cpr Hwh Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Cpr Hwh Spl covers total journey of 663 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Chhapra and at 03:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03036 Cpr Hwh Spl has total 15 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), KIUL JN (KIUL), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR HWH SPL
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 663Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CPR HWH SPL - 03036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR HWH SPL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR HWH SPL (03036) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time CPR HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CPR HWH SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by CPR HWH SPL?

CPR HWH SPL covers 663 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CPR HWH SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on