RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR DLI SPECIAL (04035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR DLI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04035
Advertisement

04035 Cpr Dli Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Cpr Dli Special covers total journey of 1199 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 16:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 04035 Cpr Dli Special has total 12 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), BUXAR (BXR), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04035 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1199Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

CPR DLI SPECIAL - 04035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR DLI SPECIAL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

CPR DLI SPECIAL (04035) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time CPR DLI SPECIAL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

CPR DLI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR DLI SPECIAL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by CPR DLI SPECIAL?

CPR DLI SPECIAL covers 1199 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. CPR DLI SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on