RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COA SSPN SPL (07248) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COA SSPN SPL
  • Number
  • 07248
Advertisement

07248 Coa Sspn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Sai P Nilayam (SSPN). Coa Sspn Spl covers total journey of 756 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 06:25 it arrives at Sai P Nilayam. 07248 Coa Sspn Spl has total 19 stopping station like NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), NARASARAOPET (NRT), NANDYAL (NDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07248 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

COA SSPN SPL - 07248 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COA SSPN SPL depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

COA SSPN SPL (07248) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time COA SSPN SPL take to reach SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station?

COA SSPN SPL reach on day 2 to SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of COA SSPN SPL at SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by COA SSPN SPL?

COA SSPN SPL covers 756 km to reach SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. COA SSPN SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on