RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CMB-KGM EXP (12255) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CMB-KGM EXP
  • Number
  • 12255
Advertisement

12255 Cmb-kgm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Kathgodam (KGM). Cmb-kgm Exp covers total journey of 416 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 14:50 it arrives at Kathgodam. 12255 Cmb-kgm Exp has total 12 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), BHOJIPURA JN (BPR), LAL KUAN (LKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12255 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CMB-KGM EXP
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • RT
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 38 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 416Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CMB-KGM EXP - 12255 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJIPURA JN
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CMB-KGM EXP depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CMB-KGM EXP (12255) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time CMB-KGM EXP take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

CMB-KGM EXP reach on day 2 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of CMB-KGM EXP at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by CMB-KGM EXP?

CMB-KGM EXP covers 416 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CMB-KGM EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on