RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (16102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16102
Advertisement

16102 Chennai Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 670 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 06:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16102 Chennai Express has total 25 stopping station like SIVAGANGA (SVGA), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16102 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 670Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 16102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAL
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (16102) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 670 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on