RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (16102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16102
Advertisement

16102 Chennai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 763 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16102 Chennai Express has total 23 stopping station like TENMALAI (TML), SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 16th October
  • 3 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 3 Min
  • 12th October
  • 25 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 33 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 763Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 16102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EDAMANN
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARYANKAVU
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (16102) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 763 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on