RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL TEN EXP (06061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL TEN EXP
  • Number
  • 06061
Advertisement

06061 Cgl Ten Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Cgl Ten Exp covers total journey of 672 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 10:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06061 Cgl Ten Exp has total 21 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR), TENKASI JN (TSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CGL TEN EXP
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 28th December
  • 1 Min
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 672Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CGL TEN EXP - 06061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL TEN EXP depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CGL TEN EXP (06061) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time CGL TEN EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

CGL TEN EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL TEN EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by CGL TEN EXP?

CGL TEN EXP covers 672 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CGL TEN EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on