RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL MDU EXP (06065) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL MDU EXP
  • Number
  • 06065
Advertisement

06065 Cgl Mdu Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Cgl Mdu Exp covers total journey of 504 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 06:45 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 06065 Cgl Mdu Exp has total 13 stopping station like TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), KUMBAKONAM (KMU), MANAPARAI (MPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06065 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 504Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

CGL MDU EXP - 06065 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL MDU EXP depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CGL MDU EXP (06065) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time CGL MDU EXP take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

CGL MDU EXP reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL MDU EXP at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by CGL MDU EXP?

CGL MDU EXP covers 504 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. CGL MDU EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on