RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL CBE EXP (06067) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL CBE EXP
  • Number
  • 06067
Advertisement

06067 Cgl Cbe Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Cgl Cbe Exp covers total journey of 516 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 06:55 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06067 Cgl Cbe Exp has total 9 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06067 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CGL CBE EXP
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 1st January
  • 4 Min
  • 29th December
  • 5 Min
  • 27th December
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • 35 Min
  • 20th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

CGL CBE EXP - 06067 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL CBE EXP depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CGL CBE EXP (06067) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time CGL CBE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CGL CBE EXP reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL CBE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by CGL CBE EXP?

CGL CBE EXP covers 516 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. CGL CBE EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on