RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG JP INTERCIT (19718) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG JP INTERCIT
  • Number
  • 19718
Advertisement

19718 Cdg Jp Intercit is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Jaipur (JP). Cdg Jp Intercit covers total journey of 593 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Chandigarh and at 06:40 it arrives at Jaipur. 19718 Cdg Jp Intercit has total 16 stopping station like NARWANA JN (NRW), REWARI (RE), BANDIKUI JN (BKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19718 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG JP INTERCIT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 44 Min
  • 16th September
  • 38 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 4 Min
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CDG JP INTERCIT - 19718 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAITHAL
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJJAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG JP INTERCIT depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG JP INTERCIT (19718) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time CDG JP INTERCIT take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

CDG JP INTERCIT reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG JP INTERCIT at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by CDG JP INTERCIT?

CDG JP INTERCIT covers 593 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CDG JP INTERCIT passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on