RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT TPTY SPL (07431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07431
Advertisement

07431 Cct Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Tirupati (TPTY). Cct Tpty Spl covers total journey of 597 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 07:10 it arrives at Tirupati. 07431 Cct Tpty Spl has total 13 stopping station like NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), TENALI JN (TEL), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07431 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

CCT TPTY SPL - 07431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT TPTY SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL (07431) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time CCT TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by CCT TPTY SPL?

CCT TPTY SPL covers 597 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. CCT TPTY SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on