RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT TPTY SPL (07431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07431
Advertisement

07431 Cct Tpty Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Tirupati (TPTY). Cct Tpty Spl covers total journey of 598 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 08:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 07431 Cct Tpty Spl has total 12 stopping station like ELURU (EE), ONGOLE (OGL), SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07431 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 598Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

CCT TPTY SPL - 07431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT TPTY SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL (07431) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time CCT TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by CCT TPTY SPL?

CCT TPTY SPL covers 598 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CCT TPTY SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on