RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT-SC HSP (07012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT-SC HSP
  • Number
  • 07012
Advertisement

07012 Cct-sc Hsp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct-sc Hsp covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 08:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07012 Cct-sc Hsp has total 18 stopping station like NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), KAIKALUR (KKLR), SATTENAPALLE (SAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT-SC HSP
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CCT-SC HSP - 07012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT-SC HSP depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT-SC HSP (07012) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time CCT-SC HSP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT-SC HSP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT-SC HSP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by CCT-SC HSP?

CCT-SC HSP covers 558 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. CCT-SC HSP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on