RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT-SC (82726) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT-SC
  • Number
  • 82726
Advertisement

82726 Cct-sc is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct-sc covers total journey of 560 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 08:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 82726 Cct-sc has total 15 stopping station like NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), AKIVIDU (AKVD), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82726 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT-SC
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 560Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CCT-SC - 82726 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT-SC depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT-SC (82726) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time CCT-SC take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT-SC reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT-SC at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by CCT-SC?

CCT-SC covers 560 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CCT-SC passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on