RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT-SC (07462) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT-SC
  • Number
  • 07462
Advertisement

07462 Cct-sc is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct-sc covers total journey of 567 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 06:55 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07462 Cct-sc has total 11 stopping station like DWARAPUDI (DWP), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), RAYANAPADU (RYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07462 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT-SC
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 567Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CCT-SC - 07462 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT-SC depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT-SC (07462) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time CCT-SC take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT-SC reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT-SC at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by CCT-SC?

CCT-SC covers 567 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CCT-SC passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on