RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT-SC (07056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT-SC
  • Number
  • 07056
Advertisement

07056 Cct-sc is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct-sc covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 08:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07056 Cct-sc has total 15 stopping station like NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), AKIVIDU (AKVD), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT-SC
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CCT-SC - 07056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT-SC depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT-SC (07056) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time CCT-SC take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT-SC reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT-SC at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by CCT-SC?

CCT-SC covers 558 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CCT-SC passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on